School

HOUSE &
PASTORAL STAFF

HOUSE & PASTORAL STAFF

To contact a member of staff, please click on their name to send an email.
Alternatively, staff can be reached via the School Office on 0118 918 7300.

Deputy Head – Pastoral: Mrs Lindsey Bryant BSc (Nottingham) PGCE (Hertfordshire) M.Ed (Cambridge), Safer Recruitment Training
Assistant Head – Pastoral: Mrs Daniela Vought BSc (Open University) GTP, Safer Recruitment Training

Mrs Lindsey Bryant is the Designated Safeguarding Lead and Mrs Daniela Vought is the Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Maddock
Housemistress (maternity leave): Mrs Nia Passmore MA (York)
Acting Housemistress (maternity cover): Miss Melanie White  BSC (Worchester)
Senior Matron: Mrs Lauretta Szram
Day Matron (maternity cover): Mrs Esther Gilling
Night Matron (maternity cover): Mrs Deborah Tucker
Graduate Assistant: Miss Lauren Burton
Graduate Assistant: Miss Elizabeth Feist BSC (Reading)

Wilkins
Housemaster: Mr Gary Blunt ILM Leadership & Management Level 3
Housemistress: Mrs Heidi Blunt
Deputy Housemistress: Miss Sarah Stuckey MA BA (Cambridge)
Matron: Mrs Ali Bird
Graduate Assistant: Miss Bethan Clothier BA (Bath)

Ffyler
Housemistress: Mrs Sophie Birkbeck BSc (Leeds) PGCE (Buckingham)
Deputy Housemistress (maternity leave): Mrs Natasha Townsend BA (Reading)
Deputy Housemistress (maternity cover): Miss Anna Marsh
Deputy Housemaster: Mr Rodney Pain BA (Bournemouth)

Wisdome
Housemistress: Mrs Angela Shaw BA (Nottingham) (Maternity Leave)
Housemistress: Mrs Sara Shuler  (Maternity Cover)
Deputy Housemaster: Mr Antoine Rogeon Licence of English (France) Masters (France) QTS (Reading)
Deputy Housemistress: Mrs Allison Valner (Maternity Cover)

Webbe
Housemistress: Miss Rebecca McKellar
Deputy Housemistress: Mrs Debbie Goodchild
Deputy Housemaster: Mr Phil Walden

Holmes
Housemistress: Miss Ella Ormerod BSc (University of St Andrews)
Deputy Housemistress: Miss Aimee Rutherford  Bsc
Matron: Ms Emma Casement
Graduate Assistant: Miss Alice Whitehead BA (Cambridge)

Michell
Housemistress: Mrs Kimberly Tuckwell
Deputy Housemistress: Miss Emma Allison BA
Matron: Mrs Marie Darlow
Matron: Mrs Emily Bruun
Graduate Assistant: Miss Tiffany Lee BSc (St Mary’s, Twickenham)

Medical
School Medical Officer: Dr Caroline Green MBBS BSc DCH MRCGP
Senior Sister: Mrs Susan Wallace SRN RSCN
Sister: Mrs Nikki Botterill
Health Centre Assistant: Mrs Beth Preston

L4 Co-ordinator: Leonie Keyte
School Counsellor
: Miss Caroline Carrell BSc (The Open University) MA (Otago, New Zealand) Dip. Integrative Counselling (Roehampton)
School CounsellorMrs Kate Booker BA (Reading) Dip Counselling (Southampton) MBACP
Independent Listener: Ms Marion Jemmett HDip (Buckinghamshire) MBACP
Head of Wellbeing: Miss Ella Ormerod
Wellbeing Assistant: Mrs Nia Passmore MA (York) (maternity leave)
Weekend Activities Coordinator: Miss Emma Casement

Service (Charities) Co-ordinator: Miss Abigail Marsh
Schools Liaison Officer: Miss Sarah Stuckey
Co-Curricular Activities Assistant: Mrs Victoria Powell